musical activity

composer and arranger / performer /sound designer / producer.
a graduate from the Bucharest University Of Music – Jazz Department (1998).
member Of  The Romanian Composers Union.

DISCOGRAPHY

Jazz Unit  –“Changes – Live at Green Hours”/  Green Records /1998
Jazz Unit with Ferdi Schukking – “From Now On..” /  Green Records /1999
East Village  – “Non – Entropy “ /  Green Records /2002
Maria Răducanu, Vlaicu Golcea, Sorin Romanescu  – ” Pe vale” / LaStrada Music /2002
Maria Răducanu, Vlaicu Golcea, Sorin Romanescu  – “Colinde” / LaStrada Music /2002
Aievea  – “Scared of Jazz /  LaStrada Music /2003
“Electric Brother” /  LaStrada Music /2003
Marta Hristea & Vlaicu Golcea  – “Colinda noastră” / Green Records /2003
Iordache  – “Friday featuring Tom Smith”/  A&A Records /2003
Vlaicu Golcea  – “Ambiental Swiss – Music for Dreaming” / La Strada Music /2004
Rudy Teianu – “Don’t Explain/  La Strada Music /2004
Vlaicu Golcea  – “Qualia – Ambient Dub” / Soft Records /2004
Vlaicu Golcea – “Pentru Nichita Stănescu”/ Institut Francais de Bucharest /2004
Sunday People – “Telepathically In Love” / Phazzadelic Records /2004
Marius Vernescu  – “Jazz For Friends” / Soft Records /2005
Shukar Collective – “Taves Bahtalo ! ” / Era Business /2005
Shukar Collective – “Urban Gypsy” / World Music Network /2005
Iordache  – “Dissipatin’ / A&A Records /2005
East Village  – “11 – LIve at Green Hours “ / Green Records /2005
Silent Strike / La Strada Music /2005
Vlaicu Golcea & Marta Hristea  – ” Lină – Music for 1001 Poems “ / Green Records /2007
Shukar Collective – “Rromatek “ / Eastblok Music / Germany /2007
Bucharest AV  – “Szymanowski Re:loaded – Live at Act Theatre “ / Polish Institute Bucharest /2008
Cristian Soleanu, Sorin Romanescu, Vlaicu Golcea, Vlad Popescu – “Live in Bucharest” / A&A Records / 2009
Aievea – “Cinema / 2009
Norzeatic si Khidja – Caravana PM: AM / 2012
Vlaicu Golcea – “Noire de Bucureşti” / 2013
Vlaicu Golcea – “DOBRUJA_F.FWD_REW” / 2016
Vlaicu Golcea – 41/42 / 2016
Alex Halka & Vlaicu Golcea – Sud  / Big Mamas House Records (DE) / 2017

COMPILATIONS  &  REMIXES

Norzeatic si Khidja – Jabba the Fox (Vlaicu Golcea ximeR) / 2012
Female Future / Phazzadelic Records / Germany /2005
Slang – Slang/ Zone Records /2005
Bucharest Chills And Thrills / La Strada Music /2004
Paris Lounge/ vol.3 /2003
Delta RFI Electro/ Romania /2003
Citta De Vista/ Ward Records / Japan /2003
Cafe MAMSP / vol.2 / Black Tie Lounge / Electronico Lounge / Brasil /2002

AWARDS

The UNITER Prize for Theatre music /2009
The Jazz Musician of the year / “Actualitatea Muzicală” / Romanian Union of Composers /2005
Kent Explora prize for innovation in music / Shukar Collective /2004
Bucharest Jazz Award / Aievea / National Public Radio Bucureşti /2003
Best Group / Aievea / “Cuvântul” magazine /2003
Best Jazz Group / Aievea / National Radio Broadcast Society /2002
Best Jazz CD Pe vale  / National Radio Broadcast Society /2002
Best Jazz CD “From Now On..” / “Actualitatea Muzicală” magazine / Romanian Union of Composers /1999

THEATRE MUSIC

· Mansardă la Paris cu vedere spre moarte – Matei Vişniec – directed by Radu Afrim -Teatrul Naţional Cluj – 2004
· Cheek to Cheek – Jonas Gardell – directed by Radu Afrim – Teatrul Nottara  – Bucureşti – 2005
· Don Juan şi Faust – directed by Alexander Hausvater – Teatrul Maghiar de Stat Timişoara  – 2005
· joi.mega.Joy – Katalin Thuroczy – directed by Radu Afrim – Teatrul Odeon – Bucureşti  – 2006
· Stă să plouă – Lia Bugnar – directed by Lia Bugnar – Teatrul Luni Green Hours – Bucureşti– 2006
· Firmituri – Lia Bugnar – directed by Dorina Chiriac – Teatrul Luni Green Hours – Bucureşti– 2006
· Elnoknok (Șefele) – Werner Schwab – directed by Sorin Militaru – Szigliget Theatre, Szolnok – Ungaria – 2006
· Viaţa mea sexuală – Cornel George Popa – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Naţional Bucureşti – 2006
· Noises Off! – Michael Frayn – directed by  Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Tineretului – Piatra Neamţ – 2007
· E doar sfârşitul lumii – Jean-Luc Lagarge – directed by Radu Afrim – Teatrul Odeon – Bucureşti – 2007
· Electra – Euripide – directed by  Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Tomcsa Sandor – Odorheiu Secuiesc – 2007
· Jocul de-a adevărul – Lia Bugnar – directed by Dorina Chiriac & Lia Bugnar – Teatrul Metropolis – Bucureşti – 2007
· Sandros – Katalin Thuroczy – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Figura Studio – Gheorgheni – 2008
· Hamlet – William Shakespeare – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Naţional Radu Stanca – Sibiu – 2008
· Pană de automobil – Friedrich Durrenmatt – regia Sorin Militaru – Teatrul de Stat  Constanţa – 2008
· Extrem – William Mastrosimone – regia Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Odeon – Bucureşti – 2008
· 7 dintr-o lovitură – Lia Bugnar – directed by Ion Caramitru – Teatrul Naţional Bucureşti – 2008
· Auto Da Fe – Tennessee Williams – directed by Theodor Cristian Popescu – Teatrul Naţional Radu Stanca – Sibiu – 2008
· Somnul – Jon Fosse – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Tompa Miklós – 2009  download soundtrack
· Piaţa Roosevelt – Dea Loher – directed by Radu Afrim – Teatrul Naţional Mihai Eminescu – Timişoara – 2009
· Krum – Hanoch Levin – directed by Theodor Cristian Popescu – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Liviu Rebreanu – 2009
· Toţi fii mei – Arthur Miller – directed by Ion Caramitru – Teatrul Naţional Bucureşti – 2009
· Breaking the Waves – Lars von Trier – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Naţional Radu Stanca – Sibiu -2009
· Petrecerea sufletelor – Dimitrie Dinev – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul de Stat Constaţa – 2009
· Câtă speranţă – Hanoch Levin – directed by Radu Afrim – Teatrul Odeon – Bucureşti – 2010  download soundtrack
· Visul unei nopţi de vară – William Shakespeare – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Naţional Cluj – 2010  download soundtrack
· Grotesque de România – Vasile Alecsandri – directed by Gheorghe Hibovski – Teatrul Tandem – Piatra Neamţ – 2010
· Proştii din Helem – Moshe Ghersenzon – directed by Dan Tudor – Teatrul Evreiesc de Stat – Bucureşti – 2010
· Shaking Shakespeare –  Lia Bugnar from William Shakespeare – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul German de Stat Timişoara – 2010 download soundtrack
· Opinia publică – Aurel Baranga – directed by Theodor Cristian Popescu – Teatrul Naţional Radu Stanca – Sibiu – 2010
· Felii – Lia Bugnar – directed by  Lia Bugnar – Teatrul Naţional Radu Stanca Sibiu – 2010  download soundtrack
· Mountainbikerii – Volker Schmidt – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul German de Stat Timişoara – 2011  download soundtrack
· Un cuplu de români amărâţi, vorbitori de polonă – Dorota Maslowska – directed by Theodor Cristian Popescu  – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Tompa Miklós – 2011
· Sex – Justine del Corte- directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Universitatea de Arte Târgu Mureş – 2011
· Îmblânzirea scorpiei – W. Shakespeare – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Tompa Miklós – 2011 download
· Omul cu mârţoaga – George Ciprian- directed by Anca Bradu – Teatrul Naţional Bucureşti – 2011
· Urâtul – Marius von Mayenburg – directed by Theodor Cristian Popescu – Teatrul German de Stat Timişoara – 2011  download soundtrack
· Parfum de viaţă – Cristiana Keresztes – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul de Comedie – Bucureşti – 2011
· Băiatul din ultima bancă – Juan Mayorga  – directed by Theodor Cristian Popescu – Teatrul Naţional Bucureşti – 2012
· CUPLUtoniu – Furiile şi Marele război – Neil LaBute – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul German de Stat Timişoara – 2012
· Scene dintr-o execuţie – Howard Barker – directed by Theodor Cristian Popescu – Teatrul de Stat Oradea – compania Szigligeti – 2012
· D´ale carnavalului – I.L.Caragiale – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul I.D. Sârbu – Petroşani – 2012
· Nathan înţeleptul – G.E. Lessing – directed by Zsolt Harshanyi – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Tompa Miklós – 2012 download
· Gaiţele – Alexandru Kiriţescu – directed by Dan Tudor – Teatrul Metropolis – Bucureşti – 2012
· Sandros – Katalin Thuroczy – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Maria Filotti – Brăila – 2012
· Ţiganiada – Radu Macrinici after Ion Budai-Deleanu, directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Regina Maria – trupa Iosif Vulcan – Oradea – 2012
· Derdiedans – performance by Florin Fieroiu  – Teatrul German de Stat Timişoara – 2012
· Nişte fete (Valami csaj(ok) – Neil LaBute – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Tamasi Aron – Sfântu Gheorghe – 2013
· Bădăranii – Carlo Goldoni – directed by Dan Tudor – Teatrul Metropolis – Bucureşti – 2013
· Yentl – Leah Napolin & Isaac Bashevis Singer – directed by Erwin Șimșensohn – Teatrul Evreiesc de Stat – Bucureşti – 2013
· Iaacovi si Leidental – Hanoch Levin – directed by Andrei Raicu –  co-autor al muzicii Alex Halka – UNATC Bucureşti – 2013
· Contra iubirii – Esteve Soler – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Liviu Rebreanu – 2013 download
· Cu sufletul nu-i de glumit – Dimitrie Dinev – directed by Sorin Militaru  – Teatrul I.D. Sârbu – Petroşani – 2013
· Prinţul fericit – Oscar Wilde  – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Luceafărul – Iaşi – 2013
· Alkésztisz (Alcesta) – Székely Csaba dupa Euripide – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Tompa Miklós – 2013
· Hai iu iu, nu Hi You You (Maria Tanase REMIX) – concept by Radu Afrim – UNITER – Gala HOP Costineşti 2013, Noaptea albă TNB Bucureşti 2013, FNT Bucureşti 2013, TIFF Cluj 2014, FTN Arad 2014, Sibfest Sibiu 2014, FEST FDR Timişoara 2014, Perform Iaşi 2014, FITO Oradea 2014,Fest(in) pe Bulevard la Nottara, Festivalul Zile şi nopţi Brăila 2014, download
· Hoţ– Dea Loher – directed by Radu Afrim – Teatrul Naţional Bucureşti – 2014
· Castingul Dracului (Az ördög próbája) – directed by Radu Afrim – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Tompa Miklós – 2014
· Quartet – Ronald Harwood – directed by Dan Tudor – Creart – Bucureşti – 2014
· Incendii – Wajdi Mouawad – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Maghiar de Stat Timişoara ” Csiky Gergely” – 2014 download
· Secvenţe şi profile – performance by Florin Fieroiu – Teatrul Regina Maria – trupa Iosif Vulcan – Oradea – 2014
· De ce Hecuba – Matei Vişniec – directed by Anca Bradu – Teatrul Naţional Radu Stanca – Sibiu – 2014
· Peretele – Lia Bugnar – regia Lia Bugnar – Teatrul Metropolis – Bucureşti – 2014
· Reunificarea celor două Corei – Joël Pommerat – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Clasic “Ioan Slavici” – Arad – 2014 download
· Amantul – Harold Pinter – directed by Vlad Stănescu – Teatrul Evreiesc de Stat – Bucureşti – 2014
· K-M-R-L –   Mattias Andersson   – directed by  Irina Istrătescu  – UNATC – Bucureşti   – 2015
· Steaua fără nume    – Mihail Sebastian – directed by Erwin Șimșensohn – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Liviu Rebreanu – 2015
· Dator vândut – after Eugene Labiche – directed by Dan Tudor  – Teatrul Metropolis – Bucureşti – 2015
· La pulce – after  Georges Feydeau – directed by Horaţiu Malăele – Teatrul de Comedie – Bucureşti – 2015
· Slugă la doi stăpâni – after Carlo Goldoni  – directed by Dan Tudor – Creart – Bucureşti – 2015
· Cântăreața cheală – Eugène Ionesco – directed by  Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Național ”Vasile Alecsandri” Iaşi – 2015
· Nemuritorul  – Mona Radu – directed by Dan Tudor – Creart – Bucureşti – 2016
· Memoria apei –  Shelagh Stephenson  – directed by Erwin Șimșensohn – Teatrul Naţional Bucureşti – 2016
· București. Instalație umană – directed by  Radu Alexandru Nica – Arcub – Bucureşti – 2016
·  Martiri – Marius von Mayenburg – directed by  Radu Alexandru Nica  – Teatrul Naţional Radu Stanca – Sibiu – 2016
· Hagi Tudose – Barbu Ștefănescu-Delavrancea – directed by Dan Tudor  – Teatrul Metropolis – Bucureşti – 2016
· Cu sufletul nu-i de glumit – Dimitri Dinev – directed by Sorin Militaru – Teatrul Municipal  “George Bacovia” – Bacău – 2016
· Teatru 200 – directed by Cristian Hadji-Culea – Teatrul Național ”Vasile Alecsandri”-  Iaşi – 2016
· Supernove – Alexandra Pâzgu – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Naţional Târgu Mureş – Compania Liviu Rebreanu – 2017
· Confidențial – Scene argheziene – Tudor Arghezi– directed by Dan Tudor – Teatrul Dramaturgilor Români – București – 2017
· Complexitatea apartenenței  (Complexity of Belonging) – Falk Richter – directed by Radu Alexandru Nica – Teatrul Clasic “Ioan Slavici” – Arad – 2017

FILM MUSIC

ANIMATION

· Splendida moarte accident – directed by Sergiu Negulici – Abis Studio – 2017
· Breakfast – directed by  Mihai Păcurar – 2016
· Cutia Albă – directed by Mihai Păcurar – 2016
·  Omulan! – directed by Matei Branea – N-Graphix – 2015

FEATURE FILM

Lumea e a mea – directed by  Nicolae Constantin Tănase / Libra Film / 2015
Of Snails and Men ( Despre oameni şi melci ) / directed by Tudor Giurgiu /  Libra Film /2012
Love Sick ( Legături bolnăvicioase ) / directed by Tudor Giurgiu /  Libra Film /2006
Furia / directed by  Radu Muntean / co-author Electric Brother / Media Pro Pictures /2003

DOCUMENTARY FILM

Împreună în România,  directed by Radu Găină, produced by  Marian Voicu for Asociația Alianța Internațională a Jurnaliștilor Români – 2015
Tezaurul României de la Moscova – written and directed by Marian Voicu – Asociaţia Română de Televiziune & Societatea Română de Televiziune – 2014
Uganda 15 – the Youngest Country, the Poorest Continent – written and directed by Marian Voicu – 2009
Atunci şi acum – directed by Marian Voicu  – TVR 1 –  2006 – 2007
Cu papucii prin deşert – directed by Marian Voicu – TVR 1 – 2006
ILPH – Protecting Horses Worlwide – 2005
Phoenix 2005 – directed by Titus Muntean – Fundaţia Pro Helveţia & Fundaţia Arte Vizuale – 2005

CONTEMPORARY DANCE MUSIC, PERFORMANCES

“Simuliert”  – written and choreagraphed by  Sergiu Matiş – Centrul Naţional al Dansului Bucureşti  / Teatrul German de Stat Timişoara – 2015
“Secvenţe şi profile” – performance by Florin Fieroiu – Teatrul Regina Maria – trupa Iosif Vulcan – Oradea – 2014
“Cvartet pentru o lavalieră” – choreography by Vava Ştefănescu – Centrul Naţional al Dansului – CNDB Bucureşti 2013, 2014, Romanian Pulse Festival – Prague  2014,  ”Konfrontacje Teatralne” Festival – Lublin, Polonia 2014, Festival “Passage”, Metz – Franţa 2015, “Ideo Ideis” Festival – Alexandria, Romania 2015, Plai Festival Timişoara 2015,  Festivalul Internațional de Teatru “CONECTACT” Târgu-Mureș 2016, “UR.BASM” Festival Bucureşti 2016
Jam-Session with the resident artists from E-MOTIONAL Festival – National Museum of Contemporary Art – MNAC – Bucureşti – 2013
“Closer to Distance” – choreography by Sabine Chwalisz – Fabrik Potsdam, Germany – 2013
 “Derdiedans” – performance by Florin Fieroiu – Teatrul German de Stat Timişoara  – 2012
” six short stories about…”  – videodance – choreography and performance:  Özlem Alkiş – Bucureşti – 2012
Residency for Habitus Project – choreographer Özlem Alkış – Studio Paradis Serial – Bucureşti – 2012
ZonaD Impro with Cosmin Manolescu – contact improvisation jam sessions – Studio Paradis Serial – Bucureşti – 2012
Add Enemy – 1 year performance with Florin Fieroiu on Facebook – 2011 – 2012
Duet  – Sergiu Matiş  – Moving Romania Festival – Potsdam, Germany – 2011, FEST FDR Timişoara – 2012, Dance.Movement.Theatre. – Gheorgheni 2012, eXplore Dance Bucureşti 2012, CNDB at WASP – Bucureşti – 2012,  HAU2 – Berlin, Germany – 2012, Antistatic Festival – Sofia, Bulgaria 2013
Life Sequences – choreography by Florin Fieroiu – Teatrul de Operetă “Ion Dacian” Bucureşti – 2008
Supersomething – choreography by Cosmin Manolescu – Centrul Naţional al Dansului  CNDB Bucureşti – 2008
Solo – choreography by Florin Fieroiu – performed by Monica Stratz – Gala dansului Românesc – Bucureşti – 2007
Visa Game – choreography by Cosmin Manolescu & Pascal Allio – National Museum of Contemporary Art – MNAC Bucureşti – 2006
Dont Ask the Blond by Cosmin Manolescu, Kira Riikonen, Roberto Casarotto – National Museum of Contemporary Art – MNAC Bucureşti -2005
Teraines Fertilles project – choreography by Carla Bottiglieri, Brahim Sourny &  Ria Probst – Bucureşti  – 2005
Ready ( modern ) Made – choreography by Florin Fieroiu & Carmen Coţofană – performer -Balkan Dance Platform – BucurEST.WEST – 2003
Human Installation – choreography by Florin Fieroiu – Independance Festival Bucureşti – 2002
For All My Friends – choreography by Florin Fieroiu – Gala of Romanian Dance – Bucureşti – 2002
Encounter Improvisations – co-author Sorin Romanescu – choreography by Mark Tompkins (FR), Lisa Nelson (SUA), David Zambrano (NL), Inge Kaindlstorfer (A) – Teatrul Bulandra Bucureşti – 2002
Take Five – co-author Sorin Romanescu – choreography by Carmen Coţofană- BucharEAST.WEST – 2001
Psychedelic Journey – co-author Sorin Romanescu – 2002

WORKSHOPS

·  Sound in Contemporary Performative Arts & Posdramatic Theatre – Babeş-Bolyai University – Cluj-Napoca – Departament of Theatre & Television – 2016
·  Soundbody with Florin Fieroiu – Teatrul  „Ioan Slavici“ Arad – 2013
·  Soundbody with Florin Fieroiu  Festivalul de Teatru şi Arte Performative “Teatru pe Drumul Sării” Turda – 2013
·  Workshop Maria Tănase – Gala Tânărului Actor HOP – Costineşti – 2013
·  Contact improvisation with Cosmin Manolescu – Studio Paradis Serial – Bucureşti – 2012
·  Workshop with Florin Fieroiu – UNATC Bucureşti – 2010
·  Workshop with Florin Fieroiu – Fabrica de pensule – Cluj – 2010
·  Encounter Improvisations with  Mark Tompkins, Lisa Nelson, David Zambrano, Inge Kaindlstorfer   – Bucureşti – 2002

INSTALLATIONS, MULTIMEDIA

· IA / performative installation / with Oscar Loeser (DE) & Mihai Păcurar (RO) / Muzeul Naţional de Artă Contemporană (MNAC) / Bucureşti 2017
· Teatru 200 / Teatrul Național ”Vasile Alecsandri”/  Iaşi / 2016
· TransMutații –  with Dragoș Buhagiar – The National Museum of Art of Romania (MNAR) produced by  The National Theater Festival (FNT) – Bucureşti 2016·
· Clujotronic Festival with Alex Halka & Kiritan Flux (DE) – Cluj-Napoca 2016
· Defilee zum 100. Geburtstag der Avantgarde / (DSG animation) / coauthor Electric Brother / Schlosslichtspiele – Karlsruhe, Germany / 2016
ReVerbs – Özlem Alkiş & Vlaicu Golcea / performative installation / National Museum of Contemporary Art – MNAC/  Bucureşti / 2013
HOPSCOTCH³ / with Colorbitor for Dezinterzis / Bucureşti / 2012
Fall Play / with Colorbitor for Dezinterzis / Bucureşti / 2012
Regards.Double / interactive installation / by Léa Hautefeuille with Pascal Allio ( choreographer and performer ) / “Panorama 14 – Elasticite” – Tourcoing, Lille, France / 2012
Still Sound / photo & music exhibition / Cosmin Bumbuţ & Vlaicu Golcea / TIFF Festival Cluj /2008
TVR 50 /co-author Electric Brother / video artist Casa Gontz video / set design by  Dragos Buhagiar / 2006
re : 50 / sound  installation / co-author Electric Brother / Bucureşti / 2006
Sensorium / multimedia installation by Dragos Buhagiar / video artist Casa Gontz /2006
A contre nuit / fireworks music / show by Pierre Alain Hubert / Europe’s Day Bucureşti /2004

REFERENCES

· Ioan Big & Radu Lupaşcu – Culorile sunetelor – Grupul RAO – 2015
· Septimiu Gheorghe Moldovan – Enciclopedia Muzicii Electronice Românești – Editura DIGITAL DATA CLUJ – 2015

ABROAD CONCERTS 

”Konfrontacje Teatralne” Festival – Lublin, Poland – 2014
Move Op Festival – Neuköllner Oper – Berlin – 2013
Live in Bratislava – open air concert – Old Town – Slovacia- 2010
Live at Tri Postal – Europe XXL – Lille 3000 – Lille – France – 2009
The 9th Month of Bucharest in Prague – Czech Republic – 2009
Celebrating 10 years of ICR Berlin – Berlin – Germany – 2009
Roumanie Insolite Festival – Val de Reuil – France – 2008
Live at Music Village – Bruxelles – Belgium – 2008
Rotterdam International Film Festival – Ro Theatre – Rotterdam – Holland – 2007
Auditorium Conde Duque – Madrid – Spain – 2007
Rumania Inedita Festival – Alcorcon – Spain – 2007
Chiemgauer Musikfruhling – Traunstein – Germany – 2007
Warsaw Jazz Summer Day – Poland – 2007
Central European University – Budapest – Hungary – 2006
Exit Festival – Novi Sad – Serbia – 2006
International festival Jazz Goes to Town – Hradec Králové – Czech Republic – 2006
Ost Klub – Wien – Austria – 2006
Baba Vida Castle – Bulgarian Culture Day – Vidin – Bulgaria – 2005
Nova Festival – Bruxelles – Belgium – 2005
Spati Alperti – Roma – Italy – 2005
Noordenzone Festival – Groningen – Holland – 2005
BAM Festival – Barcelona – Spain – 2005
Transmusicales Festival – Rennes – France – 2005
Stadtgareden Club – Koln – Germany – 2005
Central European University & Kultiplex Club – Budapest – Hungary – 2004
Sphinx World Music Festival – Antwerpen – Belgium – 2004
Jazzy Colors International Festival – Paris – France – 2004
Montreux Jazz Festival – Montreux – Swiss – 2003
Central European University – Budapest – Hungary – 2003
International Student  Music Festival – Belfort – France – 1998